Amy Poehler

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1971-09-16

Place of Birth
Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As
에이미 포엘러
Amy Meredith Poehler

Amy Poehler | Profile & Movies

An American comedian, actress and voice actress. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday Night Live from 2001 to 2008. In 2004, she starred in the film Mean Girls with Tina Fey, with whom she worked again in Baby Mama in 2008. She is currently the lead of NBC's comedy Parks and Recreation. She has been nominated twice for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for her performance on Saturday Night Live, and once for the Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for her performance in Parks & Recreation.

2001
Wet Hot American Summer
6.4
2006
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
6.6
2004
Mean Girls
7.1
2004
Envy
4.8
2006
Southland Tales
5.1
2009
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
5.5
2008
Baby Mama
5.8
2006
Man of the Year
5.9
2006
The Ex
5.0
2007
Blades of Glory
6.0
2004
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie
5.7
2007
Mr. Woodcock
4.8
2007
On Broadway
8.0
2002
Martin & Orloff
6.0
2009
Monsters vs Aliens
6.1
2010
Megamind
6.8
2011
Fight for Your Right Revisited
6.5
2009
Spring Breakdown
5.1
2011
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked
5.5
2013
A.C.O.D.
5.5
2007
Asssscat
4.8
2013
Free Birds
5.8
1998
Tomorrow Night
6.5
2007
Wild Girls Gone
5.5
2013
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
6.1
2014
Don Rickles: One Night Only
6.6
2014
They Came Together
5.4
2010
Freak Dance
5.3
2014
Are You Here
5.2
2015
Inside Out
8.0
2009
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler
7.0
2015
Live from New York!
6.1
2015
Sisters
5.9
1999
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo
5.5
2015
Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot
6.5
2015
Underground Comedy
0.0
2015
Riley's First Date?
7.1
1996
Escape from It's a Wonderful Life
0.0
2015
A Very Murray Christmas
5.4
2015
Mind Candy
0.5
2015
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
7.3
1998
Ugly Revenge
0.0
1998
Ugly Revenge
0.0
2015
Thank You, Del: The Story of the Del Close Marathon
5.0
2011
Hoodwinked Too! Hood VS. Evil
4.9
2012
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl
0.0
2007
The Making of 'The Pick of Destiny'
0.0
2016
Norman Lear: Just Another Version of You
7.8
2013
Never Before, Never Again: Behind the Scenes of Asssscat
0.0
2007
Shrek the Third
6.1
2017
The House
5.7
2008
Horton Hears a Who!
6.3
2008
Hamlet 2
6.0
2018
Love, Gilda
7.3
2019
Wine Country
5.9
2016
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe
6.8
2010
The Women of SNL
8.0
2019
Parks and Recreation: 10th Anniversary Reunion at PALEYFEST 2019
0.0
CLOSE [x]