Peter Gallagher

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1955-08-19

Place of Birth
New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As
Peter Killian Gallagher
Peter Gallager

Peter Gallagher | Profile & Movies

Peter Killian Gallagher (born August 19, 1955 height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is an American actor, musician and writer. Since 1980, Gallagher has played many roles in numerous Hollywood films. He starred as Sandy Cohen in the television drama series The O.C. from 2003 to 2007. He currently appears in a recurring role on the USA Network drama Covert Affairs as CIA Clandestine Services Director Arthur Campbell.

1999
American Beauty
8.0
1993
Short Cuts
7.2
1989
sex, lies, and videotape
6.9
2002
Mr. Deeds
5.7
1995
While You Were Sleeping
6.7
1993
Malice
6.1
1992
The Player
7.2
2000
Center Stage
6.8
1988
High Spirits
5.6
1996
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday
5.7
2009
Adam
6.8
1999
House on Haunted Hill
5.5
1994
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle
6.8
1997
The Man Who Knew Too Little
6.4
2001
Protection
7.5
1998
Brave New World
6.5
1995
The Underneath
5.7
1994
Mother's Boys
5.8
1985
Dreamchild
7.0
1980
The Idolmaker
5.9
2010
Burlesque
7.1
2001
Perfume
4.1
2010
GasHole
5.9
2002
The Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina
5.1
2010
Conviction
7.2
2008
Center Stage : Turn It Up
6.8
1997
Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing
5.7
1996
Last Dance
5.8
2009
The War Boys
6.5
1982
Summer Lovers
5.5
2000
Other Voices
3.8
2001
Feast of All Saints
5.8
2012
Someday This Pain Will Be Useful to You
5.6
2000
Cupid & Cate
5.6
1991
The Cabinet of Dr. Ramirez
5.0
1994
White Mile
7.0
1986
My Little Girl
3.0
1993
Watch It
8.0
1988
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
6.7
1999
Brotherhood of Murder
0.0
2001
My Favorite Broadway: The Love Songs
5.0
1997
Cafe Society
5.0
1998
Virtual Obsession
6.0
1987
Long Day's Journey Into Night
8.0
1991
Late for Dinner
5.5
2012
Step Up Revolution
6.8
1998
Johnny Skidmarks
6.3
2015
In a Relationship
7.8
1984
Terrible Joe Moran
0.0
1988
I'll Be Home for Christmas
0.0
2003
A Tale of Two Wives
4.0
2016
Hello, My Name Is Doris
6.4
2016
Center Stage: On Pointe
6.7
2000
The Last Debate
0.0
1992
Bob Roberts
6.6
2017
Literally, Right Before Aaron
5.3
2017
A Bad Moms Christmas
6.3
1992
Robert Altman's Players
5.0
2002
Page to Screen: The Silence of the Lambs
0.0
2019
After
6.0
1992
Guys And Dolls: Off The Record
0.0
1993
Luck, Trust & Ketchup: Robert Altman in Carver Country
6.0
2004
Broadway's Lost Treasures II
0.0
2019
Stepdaddy
0.0
1969
The Murder of Mary Phagan
0.0
CLOSE [x]